PRIVACY POLICY

LAST UPDATED: JULY 18, 2018

This Privacy Policy shall describe how Lavish Media LLC (“Lavish Media”) collects, uses, and shares information about you and applies to your use of Lavish Media’s website (hereinafter the “Site”), and all content and services that Lavish Media owns, controls, and makes available. By using the Site and Lavish Media’s services, you agree to Lavish Media’s Terms and Conditions and other terms as described by this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you shall discontinue use of the Site and Lavish Media’s services. This Privacy Policy is fully incorporated into Lavish Media’s Terms and Conditions, and therefore governs your use of the Site and Lavish Media’s services. By using the Site and Lavish Media’s services, you do hereby accept this Privacy Policy.

This document details important information regarding the use and disclosure of User Data collected on TheSextClub.com. This Site expressly and strictly limits its membership and/or viewing privileges to adults 18 years of age and over or having attained the age of majority in their community. All persons who do not meet its criteria are strictly forbidden from accessing or viewing the contents of this Site. We do not knowingly seek or collect any personal information or data from persons who have not attained the age of majority.

Data Collected

Your name, physical address, and phone number are considered confidential. However, all information you provide to us may be shared with other third parties as necessary to comply with applicable law, to cooperate with law enforcement and the court system. Information we may collect from you during the sign up process requires that you provide us with certain information which may include Membership Data (i.e., your name, physical address, email address, phone number), Financial Data (i.e., credit card/billing information) along with "Demographic Information". Demographic Information may include IP address(es), referring websites information, Internet browser used, zip code and/or other data regarding search history, browsing history, registration and user history.

We may use information about you, including your personal information, for any purposes consistent with the statements under this Privacy Policy or as is permissible under applicable law, including, but not limited to:

(a) Managing the Site and our services;
(b) Processing and facilitating your transactions;
(c) Responding to inquiries and requests;
(d) Sending you notices, updates, changes to policy information, and support and administrative messages;
(e) Preventing fraud, breach of our policies and terms, and harm;
(f) Monitoring usage and activity; and
(g) Improving the Site and our services.

We may also share your information with any third parties in order to fulfill any services you purchase from the Site, and for any purpose consistent with this Privacy Policy or as permissible under applicable law, including, but not limited to:

(a) Complying with the law, and where required, in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet law enforcement requirements;
(b) Protecting the rights, property, and security of Lavish Media, its services, or any third party;
(c) In connection with any proposed merger, purchase, sale, or any other type of business acquisition or combination of all or any portion of Our assets, or transfer of all or a portion of Lavish Media to another company;
(d) For purposes disclosed to you when you provide Lavish Media with personal information; and (e) With your consent or at your discretion.

Information Sharing

We do not share or sell your personal information to any third-party for any reason, except for credit card transaction processing, or in the case where an account is transferred to a debt recovery agency, or in case of a criminal investigation where we are under the obligation to provide records to law enforcement officials.

Third Party Websites

We may link to third party Sites or services that we do not control. If you click on one of those links, you will be taken to websites that we do not control. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the privacy practices or policies of those websites. You are advised to read the privacy policies of those websites carefully. We are in no way responsible for third party websites or services.

Do Not Track

We do not track the members or users of our Site over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising and therefore we do not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals. However, some third party Sites do keep track of your browsing activities when they serve you content, which enables them to tailor what they present to you. If you are visiting such Sites, you are advised to look through such Site’s policies regarding DNT signals.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. All transactions on our systems are encrypted using SSL (“Secure Sockets Layers”).

Your Rights

You are entitled to access and correct your data by doing so directly on the websites or by requesting us to do so via our Support page or emailing us at: support@thesextclub.com.

Minors

The Site and Lavish Media’s services are meant for adults aged 18 and older. Lavish Media does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from minors under 18. If you are a parent or legal guardian and think your minor under 18 has given Lavish Media information, please contract us with the information provided below. Mention in any email that you are making a “COPPA Information Request.”

Cookies

We use "cookies" on this Site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a Site visitor's hard drive to help us improve your access to our Site and identify repeat visitors to our Site. For instance, when we use a cookie to identify you, you would not have to log in a password more than once, thereby saving time while on our Site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our Site. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information on our Site.

Website Analytics

Our Site may use Google Analytics, a service which transmits certain website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

California Privacy Rights

If you live in California and are using our Services, you can request a list of the personal information that is collected and the information that has been shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. We will also give you a list of the third parties that have received your information. You can make a request one time each year.

To exercise your rights, you can call or email us with the information provided below. Mention in any email that you are making a “California Shine the Light” inquiry. We will use our best efforts to respond within 30 days.

Updates

We reserve the right to revise and reissue this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting of the revised Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Site and Lavish Media’s services indicates your consent to the Privacy Policy then posted. If the changes are material, Lavish Media may provide you additional notice of the changes to your e-mail address.

Contact Us

If you have any questions, comments, concerns or need to report a violation of this Privacy Policy, you should contact Lavish Media immediately at support@thesextclub.com.